Managment/Senators

Campus Resumes from 22 Kartik

It is hereby informed to all the concerned ones that the campus resumes from Monday, 22 Kartik. Classes of II, III and IV year will contunue/start from this day whereas I Year classes will commence from 1st of Mangsir.

Date:2016-11-06 07:23:53

Admission Open ! Admission Open !!

New admission is opened in 4 years BBS and BA (with specialization in English, Nepali, Sociology & Anthropology, and Rural Development) programmes from 29 Bhadra. Forms are being distributed from campus office in the morning from 6 to 10 am. Prospective students are requeste

Date:2016-09-17 16:52:09

Notice of Holiday

Dear faculty members, staff and students,

It is notified that campus remains closed from 18th to 26th  Chaitra because of SLC Examination, and will resume from 28th.

Date:2016-03-31 21:51:09

क्याम्पस संचालन समिति

क्र.सं पदाधिकारीको नाम थर पद  सम्पर्क र्न 
श्री बजिरमान श्रेष्ठ अध्यक्ष ९८५६०२२९५९
श्री विश्व सिग्देल सदस्य ९८५६०२८२००
प्रा. श्री तारा बराल सदस्य ९८४६०३६८६६
श्री शरदकान्त सिग्देल सदस्य ९८५६०२२६६०
श्री वामन प्रसाद ढेवाजु सदस्य ०६१–५३५३३०
श्री हरिगोपाल बड्गामी सदस्य ९८५६०२६७४०
श्री टीकाबहादुर कार्की सदस्य ९८५६०२१६०५
श्री लोकबहादुर कार्की सदस्य ९८४६०३८२८६
श्री भीमकाजी गुरुङ सदस्य ९७४००७३५४
१० कर्णेल श्री रामकाजी गुरुङ सदस्य ०६१–५२४६३२
११ श्री बाबुराम सापकोटा सदस्य ९८५६०२६७२६
१२ श्रीमती विष्णु कार्की सदस्य ९८४६०३५७३८
१३ श्री शिवबहादुर बराल सदस्य ९८५६०२२२५७
१४ श्री माधवप्रसाद आचार्य सदस्य ९८४६०२८७१०
१५ श्री लोकचन्द्र खनाल सदस्य ९८४६०३६४३२
१६ श्री घनश्याम रिजाल सदस्य ९८४६०३७७३३
१७ श्री माधवप्रसाद सिग्देल आमन्त्रित सदस्य ९८५६०२१४४५
१८ नवराज रेग्मी सदस्य सचिब ९८४६८५८२५४

Founder Campus Management Committee

Sn. Name Post
1 Bishow Prakash Sigdel Chairperson
2 Tara Baral Member
3 Sharadkanta Sigdel Member
4 Hari Gopal Badgami Member
5 Mukti Chandra Shrestha Member
6 Lok Bahadur Karki Member
7 Baman Prasad Dhewaju Member
8 Tilak Bahadur Gurung Member
9 Mrs. Hastimaya B. K. Member
10 Amar Bahadur Gurung Member
11 Ran Bahadur Gurung Member
12 Ghanashyam Rijal Member
13 Kishor Dutta Baral Member Secretary

Founder Guardians

Sn. Name Address
1 Hari Gopal Badgami Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
2 Lok Bahadur Karki Lamadahar, Pokhara-13
3 Bishwa Sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
4 Rishiram Kafle Rambazar, Pokhara-15
5 Tika Karki Chapapani, Pokhara-12
6 Lokendra Prakash Rajbhandari Tersapatti, Pokhara-3

Founder Senior Senators

Sn. Name Address
1 Hari Baral Ranipauwa, Pokhara-11
2 Sharad Kanta Sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
3 Bajirman Shrestha B. P. Marga, Pokhara-13
4 Baburam Sapkota Thumako Danda-7, Kaski
5 Capt. Ganja Bahadur Gurung Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
6 Chisapani Tole Bikash Sanstha Chapapani, Pokhara-13
7 Ambar Bahadur Gurung Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
8 Shovakanta sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
9 Ramraja Karki
10 Bhimkaji Gurung Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
11 Harimaya Gurung Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
12 Cone Saving and Credit Co-operative Limited / Cone Bachat Tatha Rin Sahakari Sanstha Limited Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
13 Sangrila Bikash Bank Limited Gaundakomukha, Pokhara-13
14 Ananda Baral Lekhnatha Municipality
15 Task Hydropower Kundahar, Pokhara-13
16 Sharada Poudel Bagar, Pokhara-1

Founder Senators

Sn. Name Address
1 Kisor Dutta Baral Arva Bijaya V. D. C.3,Kaski
2 Kalyan Dhewaju Gaundakomukh, Pokhara-13
3 Kamal Pokhara Marga Tole Bikash Samiti Kamal Pokari Marga, Pokhara13
4 Sura Prasad Acharya Matepani, Pokhara-12
5 Maiya Sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
6 Kedar Sigdel Lamadhar, Pokhara-13
7 Ram Subba Gurung Lamadhar, Pokhara-13
8 Krishna Prasad Bhandari Kalika-3, Kafalghari, Kaski
9 Ganja Bahadur Gurung
10 Su. Indra Bahadur Gurng Kamal Pokhari Marga, Pokhara13
11 Kesh Bahadur B. K. Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
12 Bajhapata Tole Bikash Sanstha-Ka Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
13 Mina Gurung Patanbeshi, Pokhara-13
14 Capt. Man Bahadur Gurung Patanbeshi, Pokhara-13
15 Ganesh Bahadur Shrestha B. P. Marga, Pokhara-13
16 Tirtha Bahadur Basnet Kahun V.D.C.-2, Kaski
17 Shanta Kumar Shrestha Kundahar, Pokhara-13
18 Capt. Chandra Prasad Gurung Chisapani Tole, Pokhara-13
19 Khem Bahadur Gurung Sangam Tole, Pokhara-13
20 Kishor Kumar Ghimire Kundahar, Pokhara-10
21 Chandra Bahadur Gurung Kamana Marga, Pokhara-13
22 Govinda Ghimire Lamadhar, Pokhara-13
23 Bir Bahadur Budhathoki Rambazar, Pokhara-10
24 Badri Natha Ghimire Shivachowk, Pokhara, 10
25 Nirmal Karmacharya Ranipauwa, Pokhara-11
26 Madhav Prasad Sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
27 Hem Mohan Bhattarai Kandhani Danda, Lekhnath Municipality
28 Surendra Prasad Sigdel B. P. Marga, Pokhara-13
29 Parwati Subedi B. P. Marga, Pokhara-13
30 Chandra Bahadur Ranabhat Rakhi, Lekhnath
31 Bishwa Lal Shrestha Ranipauwa, Pokhara-11
32 Bishnu Timilsena Sharma Ramghat, Pokhara-10
33 Janga  Bahadur Gurung Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
34 Bhim Bahadur Rana Bhadrakali, Pokhara-13
35 Pradip Kumar Gurung Kamal Pokari Tole, Pokhara13
36 Rabi Prasad Sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
37 Yubraj Gurung Shivachowk, Pokhara, 10
38 Maj. Tulsi Prasad Gurung Annapurna Tole, Pokhara-12
39 Bishnu Karki Pokhara-13
40 Megharaj Ghimire Amarsingh Chowk, Pokhara-10
41 Dhan Bahadur Gurung Kamal Pokhari Marga, Pokhara-13
42 Rishav Banstola Matepani, Pokhara-12
43 Sanjay Katnta Sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
44 Dirgha Narayan Shrestha Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
45 Upendra Subedi Bhachowk-9, Kaski
46 Khagendra Aryal Sworek-9, Syangja
47 Kiranraj Ghimire B. P. Marga, Pokhara-13
48 Ghanashyam Rijal Arjun Chaupari-2, Syangja
49 Rajendra Bhandari B. P. Marga, Pokhara-13
50 Yeduraj Pangeni Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
51 Ramakanta Sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
52 Gunja Bahadur Gurung Jaya Nepal Marga, Pokhara-13
53 Pashupati Acharya Chisapani Tole, Pokhara-13
54 Hari Prasad Sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
55 Madhav Prasad Acharya Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
56 Mukti Chandra Shrestha B. P. Marga, Pokhara-13
57 Carnel Ramkaji Gurung Jaya Nepal Marga, Pokhara-13
58 Hom Bahadur gurung BattishPutali, Kathmandu
59 Anuj Sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
60 Satya Aama Samuha Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
61 Yadav Raj Upadhya Fulbari, Pokhara-11
62 Ram Prasad Acharya Armalam,Kaski
63 Rambabu Ghimire Pragati Tole, Pokara-12
64 Buddhi Raj Baral Arva Bijaya-3, Kaski
65 Hari chandra Sapkota Fulbari, Pokhara-11
66 Shadananda Gautam Putalibazar-6, Syangja
67 Madhav Raj Ghimire Pragati Tole, Pokara-12
68 Pradip Lamsal Chisapani-6, Syangja
69 Deepak Tiwari Deurali-1, Kaski
70 Shankar Sapkota Thumako Danda-9, Kaski
71 Baburam Poudel Aruchaur-4, Syangja
72 Tej Prasad Subedi Chapakot-6, Kaski
73 Lokchandra Khanal Thumki-5, Kaski
74 Dhan Kumari Gurung Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
75 Baburam Panta Thumako Danda-5, Kaski
76 Mahila Tatha Bal Kalyan Kunja Kundahar, Pokhara-13
77 Avaya Kanta Sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
78 Birjung Gurung Bhadrakali, Pokhara-13
79 Himal Gurung Kundahar, Pokhara-13
80 Kamal Bahaduur Sunar Arva Bijaya-6, Kaski
81 Surya Prasad Bhandari Kalika-3, Kaski
82 Sirjan Gyanwali Pokara-12,Matepani
83 Bhisma Raj Subedi Hansapur-7, Kaski
84 Dambar Bahadur Shrestha Gaundakomukh, Pokhara-13
85 Baman Prasad Dhewaju Gaundakomukh, Pokhara-13
86 Santosh Kumar Shrestha B. P. Marga, Pokhara-13
87 Yogendra Man Shrestha B. P. Marga, Pokhara-13
88 Ran Bahadur Gurung Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
89 Ambika Parajuli Lazimpat, Kathmandu
90 Haji Hanif Miya Miyan Patan, Pokhara-13
91 Bharat K. C. Shivachowk, Pokhara-10
92 Ram Bahadur K. C. Pokhara-13,Gaudakomukh
93 Om Bahadur Gurung ShildajureV.D.C-8, Kaski
94 Chitrangat Sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
95 Ramhari Shrestha Gaundakomukh, Pokhara-13
96 Om Bahadur K. C. Kundahar, Pokhara-13
97 Yub Raj Tripathi Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
98 Haisubba Gurung Shitaladevi, Pokhara-12
99 Kashi Bahadur Kshetri Kahunkhola, Pokhara-13
100 Bishnu Prasad Baral Arva Bijaya-3, Kaski
101 Govinda Prasad Acharya Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
102 Rambadur Karki Lamadhar, Pokhara-13
103 Raju Karki Kahunkhola, Pokhara-13
104 Khim Kumari Baral Rambazar, Pokhara-15
105 Haji Nasirudhhin Miya Miyan Patan, Pokhara-13
106 Rama Devi Karki Kahunkhola, Pokhara-13
107 Gaya prasad Shrestha Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
108 Indra Prasad Sigdel Bhadrakali, Pokhara-13
109 Taranath Baral Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
110 Krishna Bahadur K. C. Kalika V.D. C.-5, Kaski
111 Kushma Raj Acharya Dhikalethar, Pokhara-12
112 Amar Subedi Amarsingh Chowk, Pokhara-10
113 Dilliram Gautam Kahunkhola, Pokhara-13
114 Hem Bahadur Thapa Thapathar, Pokhara-13
115 Dhruba Raj Gautam Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
116 Krishna Prasad Sigdel Kahunkhola, Pokhara-13
117 Kamal Pokhari Saving and Credit Co-operative Limited Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
118 Dip Mala Shrestha Annapurna Tole, Pokhara-13
119 Krishna Prasad Gautam ‘Dhairya” Ramghat, Pokhara-12
120 Ramesh Kumar Jha Kahunkhola, Pokhara-13
121 Khimlal Parajuli Kundahar, Pokhara-12
122 Ram Gopal Dhewaju Gaundakomukh, Pokhara-13
123 Mathura Dhewaju Gaundakomukh, Pokhara-13
124 Tilak Badur Gurung Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
125 Surendra Godar Ranipauwa, Pokhara-11
126 Bodh Bahadur Karki Pokhara-18,Chinnedanda
127 Shrikanta Sigdel Arva Bijaya V. D. C.-4, Kaski
128 Baburam Baral Arva Bijaya V.D.C.-1, Kaski
129 Jaya Sapkota Thumako Danda-9, Kaski
130 Bidhyawari Sigdel Sigdel Marga, Pokhara-13
131 Hari Kiran Ojha Laligurans Mini Marga, Pokhara-13
132 Balaram Baral Arva Bijaya-2, kaski
133 Annapurna Finance Company Limited Chhipledhunga, Pokhara-4
134 Gopal Gurung Banjhapatan, Pokhara-13
135 Baburam Panta Audhyogik Chhetra, Pokhara
136 Shiva Bahadur Baral Arva Bijaya-3, kaski
137 Jivan Kumar Dhewaju Gaundakomukh, Pokhara-13
138 Sharada Parajuli Chhipledhunga, Pokhara-4
139 Tirtha Aryal Fulbari, Pokhara-11
140 Bishnu Kushal Bhujel Shishuwa, Lekhnath
141 Muktiram Poudel Mustang Chowk, Pokhara-8
142 Til Kumari Sigdel Pokhara-10,
143 Diwakar Jaisi Pokhara-12,Matepani
144 Kumar Jung Karki Chapapani, Pokhara-12